Saturday 11th September 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

Division 1: P Drummond (+2) K Daly (10) 75, M Williamson (10) 76

Division 2 : A Peffers (14) 74, G Duthie (15) 75

Division 3: J Murray (25) 76

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

Division 1 : A Jones (80 65, B Clarke (1) D Cochrane (6) S Bricknal (5) 68

Division 2 : E Bruce (20) 64, B Allan (22) 67

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford All One Class : G Kydd (7) 40 pts, G Irons (8) 37

Saturday 4th September 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay Autumn Meeting Kinloch Medal, Abertay Trophy, Simpson Shield Aggregate

Division 1: T Peebles (7) 67, J Ettershank (4) S Ettershank (7) 72, S Graham (scr) 73, R Farquhar (9) 74

Division 2 : P Harrison (14) 72, J Thoms (13) 73, K Low (14) 75

Division 3: J Murray (26) 79, G Clark (24) 83

Winner Kinloch Medal: D Martin

Winner Abertay Trophy: T Peebles

Winner Simpson Shield Aggregate: J Ettershank

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

Division 1 : G  Garmany (9) 66, R Buchan (11) 69

Division 2 : B McNicoll (17) 68, C Sinclair (19) 69

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : J Neeson (scr) 38 pts

Sunday 8th August 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : D Adams (5) B Merrilees (7) 67

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : S Gowans (19) 65, S Robertson (+1) 66, J McIntosh (7) 71

BUDDON COURSE: Stableford

All One Class : B Clarke (2) 42 pts

Saturday 7th August 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

Division 1: I Johnstone (7) 68, D Wood (2) G Laurence (5) D Brand (9) R Bratton (6) 71

Division 2 : D Bond (18) B Kirk (18) 72

Division 3: A Harrison (23) 76

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

Division 1 : B Addison (12) 64, D Addison (12) 66, S Bell (2) B Clarke (2) 67

Division 2 : J Watson (18) 70, W McKenzie (21) 72

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford All One Class : S Norrie (5) A Anderson (18) 40 pts

Sunday 1st August 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay G B Clark Trophy

All One Class : D Adams (6) J Black (7) 68 

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay G B Clark Quaich

All One Class : M Barker (18) 65 , S Smith (4) , D Archibald (10) 66

BUDDON COURSE: Stableford G B Clark Salver

All One Class : R Stubbs (19) 45 pts, C Sandeman (7) 42 pts

Competition Winners:

G B Clark Trophy: I Gillanders; G B Clark Quaich: S Smith; G B Clark Salver: C Sandeman  

Saturday 31st July 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay Aggregate and Carnegie Shields

Division 1: S Norrie (7) 66, C Smith (7) 69, R Goodman (2) 70

Division 2 : D Smith (11) 71, D Pryde (11) 72

Division 3: B Milne (27) 73

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay Colin Murdoch Rosebowl

Division 1 : R Cairns (9) S Bricknal (10) 64, D Craig (10) J Muirhead (4) 65

Division 2 : B Preswich (23) 65, T Cathro (20) 73

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford Tommy Walker Trophy

All One Class : C Moore (11) 38 pts, S Arthur (5) 36

Competition Winners:

Aggregate Shield G McNicoll; Carnegie Shield S Ettershank

C Murdoch Rosebowl R Allison; Tommy Walker Trophy A Clark

Sunday 25th July 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : M Reynolds (+1) 72 , B Proctor (5) 73

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : S Smith (5) 61 , C McCulloch (8) 62, G Garmany (9) 63, M Kubicki (6)  P Duncan (6) 67

BUDDON COURSE: Stableford

All One Class : M Low (3) 38 pts

Saturday 24th July 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay Ferrier Medal

Division 1: G Gall (3) 68, D Crochane (8) 69, P Drummond (scr) 71, J Toner (1) K Bodie (6) P Goodrum (4) 72

Division 2 : P Healy (17) J McKellican (16) B Melvile (11) 73

Division 3: B Milne (28) 70, B Summers (28) 77

Winner Ferrier Medal: G Gall

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

Division 1 : C McLeod (11) 63, R McWalter (13) 64, D Wood (3) 66

Division 2 : P Carver (18) 68, D Langlands (15) 69

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : J Davies (13) 40 pts, P Francis (14) 37, M Birse (9) 36

Sunday 18th July 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : B Merrilees (7) B Proctor (6) H Taylor (21) 70

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : I Harrison (9) J McWalter (4) 65, C Smith (7) D Smith (10) 66

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : B McGinnis (7) C Sandeman (7) 37 pts

Saturday 17th July 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE –Strokeplay John Hill Trophy

Division 1: S Ettershank (8) 71,D Martin (1) 73, B Hutton (7) J Black (8) 74   

Division 2 : R McKinlay (18) J McKellican (16) 73

Division 3: A Harrison (21) 77

Winner John Hill Trophy: D Martin

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay Frank Duncan Trophy

Division 1 : A McDonald (6) A Jones (8) A Simpsom (13) S McGinnis (7) R Cairns (9) 68

Division 2 : R Henderson (15) 69, D Emslie (15) 70

Winner Frank Duncan Trophy: A McDonald

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : C Moore (12) 36 pts