Sunday 13th October 2019

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE –  Strokeplay (CSS 74)

All One Class:  M Robertson (7) 71, P Drummond (1) H Taylor (13) 73

BURNSIDE COURSE –Strokeplay (CSS 68)

All One Class :  C Fox (15) 67, A McDonald (8) 68

BUDDON COURSE –Strokeplay (CSS 70)

All One Class :  M Williamson (10) 69,  D Pryde (9) 70

Saturday 12th October 2019

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE –Strokeplay (CSS 75)

Division 1:  G Torrie (+1) A Caulfield (9) 69, N Moncur (2) 70, R Dallas (+1) M Robertson (8) 71

Division 2: D Smith (11) 74, P Harrison (16) 79

Division 3: B Allan (20) 82

BURNSIDE COURSE –Strokeplay (CSS 69)

Division 1 : D Wood (4) 61, J Watson (14) B McKenzie (9) 66, D Maxwell (3) 70

Division 2: B Prestwich (17) 67

BUDDON COURSE Strokeplay (CSS 69)

All One Class : S McGinnis (6) 67, M Shepherd (5) B Clarke (2) 68

Brian Clarke holed his tee shot at the 2nd hole

Saturday 5th October 2019

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE –Strokeplay (CSS 74)

Division 1:  C Adamson (5) 69, M Low (4) D Pryde (10) 70, S Scott (5) 71

Division 2: P Healy (16) 74, G Chalmers (16) 77

Division 3: B Allan (20) 75

BURNSIDE COURSE – Whyte and MacKay Salver Pairs Strokeplay (CSS 69)

Division 1 : A Brown (11) 62, J Bell (12) D Craig (12) 67, A Jones (8) M Dobson (8) 68

Division 2: C Sinclair (19) 67,

Winners Whyte and MacKay Salver: S Fenton and M Dobson

 

BUDDON COURSE Strokeplay (CSS 68)

All One Class : J Neeson (1) 65, B Clarke (2) 66, G Kydd (8) 67

Sunday 29th September 2019

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE –  Strokeplay (CSS 78)

All One Class:  M Robertson (8) Bih W Spark (6) 77, B Proctor (6) 78

BURNSIDE COURSE –Strokeplay (CSS 70)

All One Class :  G Alexander (8) Bih A Coutts (7) 69

BUDDON COURSE –Strokeplay (CSS 69)

All One Class :  J McWalter (4) Bih A Jones (8) 70

Sunday 22nd September 2019

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE –  Strokeplay (CSS 74)

All One Class:  R Gall (7) Bih P Drummond (1) 73

BURNSIDE COURSE –Strokeplay (CSS 71)

All One Class :  R Dallas (scr) 66, G Torrie (-1) 68, B Moore (5) 69

BUDDON COURSE –Strokeplay (CSS 71 R/O)

All One Class :  D Archibald (11) 79

Saturday 21st September 2019

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE –Strokeplay (CSS 76)

Division 1:  N Moncur (2) 72, N Foggie (6) G McKenzie (4) 73, J Craig (3) 74

Division 2: W McKinney (14) 73, G Faulkner (13) M Galloway (12) 74

Division 3: P Cardno (17) J Murray (18) 80

BURNSIDE COURSE –Strokeplay (CSS 70)

Division 1 : C McLeod (12) 64, R Cairns (7) J Watson (15) 67, B Addison (15) 68

Division 2: C Sinclair (19) 70, P McGovern (21) 75

BUDDON COURSE Strokeplay (CSS 69)

All One Class : S Rhynd (9) 67, J Neeson (1) 69

Sunday 15th September 2019

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE –  Strokeplay (CSS 77)

All One Class:  P Drummond (1) 73, C Henderson (3) 77, D O’Sullivan (3) D Cairnie (-1) 78

BURNSIDE COURSE –Strokeplay (CSS 69)

All One Class :  I Harrison (6) Bih J Dunbar (12) 69, D Munro (11) A Lonie (16) 70

Winner GB Clarke Quaich: Warren Lees

 

BUDDON COURSE –Strokeplay (CSS 70)

All One Class:  C Cammack (11) 70

Saturday 14th September 2019

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE –Strokeplay (CSS 78 R/0)

Division 1:  G McKenzie (4) 78, S Bell (2) R Goodman (4) N Foggie (6) S Norrie (4) 80

Division 2: G Chalmers (16) 83, J Thoms (13) 84

Division 3: B Allan (20) 80, D Brown (20) 82

BURNSIDE COURSE –Strokeplay (CSS 69)

Division 1 : G Cameron (4) 65, D Maxwell (4) R Cairns (8) 67, A Jones (8) 68

Division 2: E Bruce (18) 72

BUDDON COURSE Strokeplay (CSS 70)

All One Class : G Kidd (8) 68, B Clarke (2) 69

Sunday 8th September 2019

BURNSIDE COURSE –Strokeplay (CSS 69)

All One Class :  D Ferguson (7) 67, S Graham (1) S Robertson (2) 68, R Wardlaw (scr) N Davidson (12) 69

Saturday 7th September 2019

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE –Strokeplay Autumn Meeting (CSS 77)

Division 1:  G Linnen (5) 72, R Arthur (7) M Watson (4) 73, B Thomson (5) S Smith (6) 74, N Moncur (2) R Dallas (scr) R Callison (7) S Graham (1) 75

Division 2: G Duthie (15) 75, J Muchan (11) 77, D McIntosh (12) 79

Division 3: T Albrecht (17) 86, T Forsyth (17) 89

Winners:

Kinloch Medal (Scratch): D Elder

Abertay Cup (Handicap): G Linnen

Simpson Shield Aggregate: R Dallas

 

BURNSIDE COURSE –Strokeplay (CSS 69)

Division 1 : G Smith (12) A Simpson (11) 64, G Campbell (4) J Ettershank (5) 66

Division 2: E Bruce (18) 74

BUDDON COURSE Strokeplay (CSS 71)

All One Class : R Howie (13) 68