Tuesday 14th September 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class:  R Kirk (17) 74, R Goodman (1) 75

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : S Bricknal (5) 40 pts, A Kennedy (scr) 38

Saturday 11th September 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

Division 1: P Drummond (+2) K Daly (10) 75, M Williamson (10) 76

Division 2 : A Peffers (14) 74, G Duthie (15) 75

Division 3: J Murray (25) 76

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

Division 1 : A Jones (80 65, B Clarke (1) D Cochrane (6) S Bricknal (5) 68

Division 2 : E Bruce (20) 64, B Allan (22) 67

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford All One Class : G Kydd (7) 40 pts, G Irons (8) 37

Saturday 4th September 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay Autumn Meeting Kinloch Medal, Abertay Trophy, Simpson Shield Aggregate

Division 1: T Peebles (7) 67, J Ettershank (4) S Ettershank (7) 72, S Graham (scr) 73, R Farquhar (9) 74

Division 2 : P Harrison (14) 72, J Thoms (13) 73, K Low (14) 75

Division 3: J Murray (26) 79, G Clark (24) 83

Winner Kinloch Medal: D Martin

Winner Abertay Trophy: T Peebles

Winner Simpson Shield Aggregate: J Ettershank

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

Division 1 : G  Garmany (9) 66, R Buchan (11) 69

Division 2 : B McNicoll (17) 68, C Sinclair (19) 69

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : J Neeson (scr) 38 pts

Tuesday 10th August 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class:  B Moore (5) C McCulloch (8) B Kirk (18) 72

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : A Rudol (9) S Bricknal (9) 39 pts, B Sharp (23) S Leszek (17) 38

Sunday 8th August 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : D Adams (5) B Merrilees (7) 67

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : S Gowans (19) 65, S Robertson (+1) 66, J McIntosh (7) 71

BUDDON COURSE: Stableford

All One Class : B Clarke (2) 42 pts

Saturday 7th August 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

Division 1: I Johnstone (7) 68, D Wood (2) G Laurence (5) D Brand (9) R Bratton (6) 71

Division 2 : D Bond (18) B Kirk (18) 72

Division 3: A Harrison (23) 76

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

Division 1 : B Addison (12) 64, D Addison (12) 66, S Bell (2) B Clarke (2) 67

Division 2 : J Watson (18) 70, W McKenzie (21) 72

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford All One Class : S Norrie (5) A Anderson (18) 40 pts

Tuesday 3rd August 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class:  R Brand (7) 69, K Bodie (6) 70, R Goodman (1) 75

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford – All One Class : A Kennedy (scr) 40 pts, G McLeod (9) 39, W Scott (7) 38

Sunday 1st August 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay G B Clark Trophy

All One Class : D Adams (6) J Black (7) 68 

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay G B Clark Quaich

All One Class : M Barker (18) 65 , S Smith (4) , D Archibald (10) 66

BUDDON COURSE: Stableford G B Clark Salver

All One Class : R Stubbs (19) 45 pts, C Sandeman (7) 42 pts

Competition Winners:

G B Clark Trophy: I Gillanders; G B Clark Quaich: S Smith; G B Clark Salver: C Sandeman  

Saturday 31st July 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay Aggregate and Carnegie Shields

Division 1: S Norrie (7) 66, C Smith (7) 69, R Goodman (2) 70

Division 2 : D Smith (11) 71, D Pryde (11) 72

Division 3: B Milne (27) 73

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay Colin Murdoch Rosebowl

Division 1 : R Cairns (9) S Bricknal (10) 64, D Craig (10) J Muirhead (4) 65

Division 2 : B Preswich (23) 65, T Cathro (20) 73

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford Tommy Walker Trophy

All One Class : C Moore (11) 38 pts, S Arthur (5) 36

Competition Winners:

Aggregate Shield G McNicoll; Carnegie Shield S Ettershank

C Murdoch Rosebowl R Allison; Tommy Walker Trophy A Clark

Tuesday 27th July 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class:  C Robertson (7) 69, J Bodie (9) 70, E O’Brien (6) 73

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : A Anderson (18) 39 pts, C Keillor (18) 38