Saturday 1st May 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay  

Division 1: J Muirhead (5) J Ettershank (6) 70

Division 2 : A Ferguson (18) 70, G McLeod (15) 71

Division 3: A Harrison (22) 73

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

Division 1 : B Hutton (7) 64, D Ferguson (6) R Farquhar (8) 68

Division 2 : D Barry (16) 70, C Sinclair (17) 71

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford All One Class : C Keillor (21) B Kirk (16) 39 pts, J Neeson (1) 38

Wednesday 28th April 2021

BURNSIDE COURSE Strokeplay

All One Class: M Drummond (12) J McWalter (4) 67, D Craig (10) E O’Brien (6) 68

Tuesday 27th April 2021

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : R Limmack (22)  28 pts

Sunday 25th April 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay 1st Round G B Clark Trophy

All One Class : R Crosbie (10) 66, B Proctor (5) I Gillanders (6) 72

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay 1st Round G B Clark Quaich

All One Class : O Turner (17) 65, C Smith (7) 66, J Hackett (18) 67

BUDDON COURSE: Stableford 1st Round G B Clark Salver

All One Class : S Patterson (9) G Cameron (3) 36 pts

Saturday 24th April 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay  1st Round Aggregate and Carnegie Shields

Division 1: A Coutts (9) 68, J Ettershank (6) S Ettershank (9) 71,   

Division 2 : A Ferguson (18) 70, G McLeod (15) 71

Division 3: A Harrison (22) 73

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay 1st Round Colin Murdoch Rosebowl

Division 1 : J Halley (3) 64, C Rushton (10) 67, C Cammack (9) 68

Division 2 : I Sharp (17) 67, P Cardno (16) 72

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford 1st Round Tommy Walker Trophy

All One Class : A Clark (9) C Keillor (21) 38 pts

Wednesday 21st April 2021

BURNSIDE COURSE Strokeplay

All One Class: O Turner (17) 63, D Cooper (13)  C McCulloch (10) 65, D Scott (8) 66

Tuesday 20th April 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class:  M Wood (3) R Alcock (24) D Brand (13) 72

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford

All One Class: D Marshall (11) 41 pts, W Scott (8) 40, I Gillanders (6) 38

Sunday 18th April 2021

All One Class : J Downie (11) 66, N Moncur (2) 69, C Henderson (5) 71

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : N Orchison (18), M Barker (19), J Tough (18) 65

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : S Cargill (6) 41 pts, L Cargill (4) 39 pts

Saturday 17th April 2021

Division 1: J Tonner (5), K Bodie (5), C Lomie (2), I Evans (4) 72   

Division 2 : J Downie (11) 71, C Smith (11) 74

Division 3: B Allan (23) 78

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

Division 1 : J Muirhead (6) 63, D Whitton (11) 65, J Harris (5) 66

Division 2 : J Davies (18) 64, D Emslie (16) 66

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford – All One Class : G Kidd (9) A Simpson (12) 38 pts

Tuesday 13th April 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class:  D Ogilvie (8) 71, C McCuloch (11) 72, B Melville (10) 74

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : I Fleming (8) 42 pts, A Gillanders (12) I Gillanders (7) G Faulkner (13) 38 pts