Bar and Catering Opening Hours for May

Click below for a PDF detailing the bar and catering opening hours for May:

Wednesday 19th May 2021

BURNSIDE COURSE –  Strokeplay

All One Class : G Garmany (13) 59, C McCulloch (10) 68, B Goodman (4) 69

Tuesday 18th May 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class:  J Harris (5) 73

Buddon COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : J Bodie (10) 42 pts, A Anderson (18) 41, R Limmack (23) 40, A Gillanders (11) 37

Wednesday 12th May 2021

BURNSIDE COURSE Strokeplay

All One Class: D Jamieson (13) 63, S Heenan (9) 67, D Cooper (13) D Craig (10) G Martin (12) 69

Tuesday 11th May 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class:  E Ramsay (3) R Crosbie (10) 70, K Bodie (6) D Cooper (14) 73

Buddon COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : C Keillor (20) 38pts, G Begg (13) 37, D Marshall (18) A Kennedy (+1) S Hughes (11) 35

Sunday 9th May 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : A Gillanders (13) M Robertson (7) 76

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : W Reid (12) 64, G Garmany (13) K Shepherd (15) 66, J Howe (+1) 67

BUDDON COURSE: Stableford

All One Class : L Cargill (4) 38pts, B Kirk (15) 37

Saturday 8th May 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Spring Meeting Strokeplay  

Division 1: M Reynolds (scr) 74, J Ettershank (5) G Gall (3) S Downie (6) 75, B Rennie (5)  E O’’Brien 76

Division 2 : D Pryde (11) 75, P Harrison (13) P Healy (18) 78

Division 3: R Gray (23) 84

Winner Stevenson Cup (scr) and Subscription Medal (H/cp) M Reynolds

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

Division 1 : G Campbell (4) 67, G Martin (12) 70,  I Ritchie (9) A Peffers (10) 71

Division 2 : I Sharp (17) 73

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : J McWalter (2) 35 pts

Wednesday 5th May 2021

BURNSIDE COURSE Strokeplay

All One Class: D Barry (15) 68, J Howe (Scr) R Cairns (9) J Walker (5) 69

Tuesday 4th May 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class:  R Goodman (1) 73,  B Goodman (4) 75

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : D Reid (8) 37 pts

Sunday 2nd May 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : M Reynolds (scr) P Drummond (scr) 72

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : C McCulloch (9) M Barker (18) 71

BUDDON COURSE: Stableford All One Class : C Sandeman (8) A Coutts (6)  38 pts