Sunday 20th September 2020

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE Strokeplay (CSS 74)

All One Class:  K Bodie (5) 68, S Peffers (5) 69, B Proctor (5) 72

BURNSIDE COURSE Strokeplay (CSS 68)

All One Class : T Whitton (10),  A Gourlay (18) 65, B Clarke (scr) 66

BUDDON COURSE Strokeplay (CSS 68)

All One Class : M Williamson (9) 65, R Walker (6) 67

Saturday 19th September 2020

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay Club Tankard (CSS 74)

Division 1:  R Goodman (3) G Laurence (6) 70, B Goodman (5) B Rennie (6) M Williamson (10) K McLaren (6) R Reyner (4) 72

Division 2: P Harrison (16) 74, E Valente (14) D Cooper (11) 75

Division 3: J Murray (19) 75

Winner of Club Tankard: R Goodman

 

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay Stirling Cross (CSS 68)

Division 1 : C Rushton (13) 65, N Davidson (11) R Allison (3) 67

Division 2 : P Forbes (21) 70

Winner of Stirling Cross: C Rushton

 

BUDDON COURSE – Strokeplay Neilson Medal (CSS 70)

All One Class: G Faulkner (13) 64, P Goodrum (5) 65, P Cardno (17) 66

Winner of Neilson Medal (Scratch): B Clarke 69

Tuesday 15th September 2020

CHAMPIONSHIP  COURSE Strokeplay (CSS 73)

All One Class: R Crosbie (12) 66, S Mann (+3) 67, A Kennedy (1) 68

BUDDON COURSE: Strokeplay (CSS 67)

All One Class: R McKinlay (14) 60, C Fox (14) 61, S Roberts (14) 62, B Davidson (14) 64

Sunday 13th September 2020

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE Strokeplay (CSS76)

All One Class :  D Adams (6) 73

BURNSIDE COURSE Strokeplay (CSS 69)

All One Class : A Rudol (11) 63, J Dunbar (12) 68

BUDDON COURSE Strokeplay (CSS 68)

All One Class: S Robertson (scr) 65, L Cargill (5) 68, R Walker (6) 69

Saturday 12th September 2020

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE –Strokeplay (CSS 77)

Division 1:  L Law (1) 71, B Proctor (6) 72, J Black (9) 73, R Matthew (4) 75

Division 2:, D Russell (16) 81, B Kirk (16) 83,

Division 3: W McKenzie (17) 83

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay (CSS 70)

Division 1 :, S Cargill (16) 64, C Cammack (12) 66, S Strachan (4) J Howe (2) 67

Division 2 : C Sinclair (18) 74

BUDDON COURSE Strokeplay (CSS 70)

All One Class: L Whyte (14) 67, P Cardno (18) 69, S Norrie (5) 71

Tuesday 8th September 2020

CHAMPIONSHIP  COURSE Strokeplay (CSS 75)

All One Class: H Robertson (8) 72, B Goodman (5) 73

BUDDON COURSE: Strokeplay (CSS 69)

All One Class: J Tough (20) 66, G Begg (14) 67, D Brown (11) 68

Sunday 6th September 2020

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE Strokeplay (CSS75)

All One Class :  M Reynolds (3) 71, B Merrilees (5) 72, P Drummond (1) 73

BURNSIDE COURSE Strokeplay (CSS 68)

All One Class : A Gourlay (19) 63, A Coutts (6)  D Archibald (11)  A Rudol (11) 65

BUDDON COURSE Strokeplay (CSS 68)

All One Class :D Farquharson (8) 65, S McGinnis (7) 66

Saturday 5th September 2020

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE –Strokeplay Autumn Meeting (CSS 77)

Division 1:  R Bain (3) 71, M Shepherd (5) 75, D Stephen (3) D Romilly (4) A Cooper (4) N Foggie (6) J Howe (2) J Dall (5) 76

Division 2:, P Healy (16) 74, D Brown (11 G McLeod (14) 79, N Merchant (12) 80

Division 3: J Webster (17) 83, J Murray (19) 91

Winner of Kinloch Medal and Abertay Cup: R Bain

 

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay (CSS 68)

Division 1 :, R Cargill (13) 67, A Jones (7) G Duthie (14) S Forsyth (12) 68

BUDDON COURSE Strokeplay (CSS 70)

All One Class: B Clarke (1) 64, J Neeson (1) 69, A Clark (10) 73

Friday 4th September 2020

BURNSIDE COURSE Strokeplay (CSS 69)

All One Class: H Robertson (9) 67, B Moore (4) M Chalmers (17) 68, S Mann (+3) B Goodman (5) C Watt (8) G Ogilvie (18) 70

Juniors : K Low  (15) 67

Wednesday 2nd September 2020

BURNSIDE  COURSE – Strokeplay (CSS 69)

All One Class: J McWalter (5)  S Mann (+3) 65, J McIntosh (10) 67