Sunday 25th July 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : M Reynolds (+1) 72 , B Proctor (5) 73

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : S Smith (5) 61 , C McCulloch (8) 62, G Garmany (9) 63, M Kubicki (6)  P Duncan (6) 67

BUDDON COURSE: Stableford

All One Class : M Low (3) 38 pts

Saturday 24th July 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay Ferrier Medal

Division 1: G Gall (3) 68, D Crochane (8) 69, P Drummond (scr) 71, J Toner (1) K Bodie (6) P Goodrum (4) 72

Division 2 : P Healy (17) J McKellican (16) B Melvile (11) 73

Division 3: B Milne (28) 70, B Summers (28) 77

Winner Ferrier Medal: G Gall

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

Division 1 : C McLeod (11) 63, R McWalter (13) 64, D Wood (3) 66

Division 2 : P Carver (18) 68, D Langlands (15) 69

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : J Davies (13) 40 pts, P Francis (14) 37, M Birse (9) 36

Tuesday 20th July 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class:  R Brand (7) 70, J Downie (10) 73

Buddon COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : D Marshall (10) 41 pts, J Davies (15) 40, C Keillor (19) I Fleming (5) 36

Sunday 18th July 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : B Merrilees (7) B Proctor (6) H Taylor (21) 70

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : I Harrison (9) J McWalter (4) 65, C Smith (7) D Smith (10) 66

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : B McGinnis (7) C Sandeman (7) 37 pts

Saturday 17th July 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE –Strokeplay John Hill Trophy

Division 1: S Ettershank (8) 71,D Martin (1) 73, B Hutton (7) J Black (8) 74   

Division 2 : R McKinlay (18) J McKellican (16) 73

Division 3: A Harrison (21) 77

Winner John Hill Trophy: D Martin

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay Frank Duncan Trophy

Division 1 : A McDonald (6) A Jones (8) A Simpsom (13) S McGinnis (7) R Cairns (9) 68

Division 2 : R Henderson (15) 69, D Emslie (15) 70

Winner Frank Duncan Trophy: A McDonald

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford

All One Class : C Moore (12) 36 pts

Tuesday 13th July 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – StrokeplayAll One Class:  R Alcock (22) 70, D Stephen (5) R Goodman (1) R McKinlay (18) 73

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford – All One Class : W Scott (7) A Rudol (9) J Irons (19) 41 pts

Sunday 11th July 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : A Gillanders (13) 71, J Downie (9) 73

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class : S Duncan (8) 65, S Fenton (9) S Gowans (22) 66

BUDDON COURSE: Stableford

All One Class : B McGinnis (8) 42 pts, D Pert (7) 39

Saturday 10th July 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

Division 1: S Laurence (10) 72, C Smith (8) 74, M Williamson (9) 75

Division 2 : D Bond (8) 71, B Kirk (16) B Melville (11) A Ferguson (20) 77

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay

Division 1 : R Buchan (12) 65, C McLeod (12) 67, S McGinnis (7) R Smith (6) R Allison (3) 68

Division 2 : P Forbes (24) 68

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford

All One Class: G Kidd (8) J Neeson (scr) 38 pts

Tuesday 6th July 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class:  J McWalter (5) 68, J Downie (9) 69

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford – All One Class : G Smith (12) I Gillanders (5) 39 pts

Tuesday 29th June 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay

All One Class:  J Bodie (9) P Martin (12) C McCulloch (10) J Black (8) 74

BUDDON COURSE – Stableford – All One Class : P Francis (15) 40 pts, G Barber (3) 39, I Fleming (5) G Smith (13) 38