Results 19th & 20th July

SATURDAY 19th July 2014:

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Aggregate & Carnegie Shields Round 3 (CSS 77)

Div 1 (H’Caps to 10) B. Goodman (6) 74; S.M. Downie (3), R.A. Goodman (4) 76; R. Bratton (5), I. Johnstone (2) 78.

Div 2 (H’Caps 11-16) W.M. McKenzie (15) 75; P.F. Howlett (12) 77; A. Harrison (15), M. Williamson (11), R. Kirk (13) 81.

Div 3 (H’Caps 17-28 J.R. Murray (17) 71.

BURNSIDE COURSE – Colin Murdoch Rosebowl Round 3 (CSS 72)

Div 1 (H’Caps to 16) D.R. Reid (8) 68; C.A. Fox (9) 73; A.E. McNicoll (16) 80.

Div 2 (H’Caps 17-28) J. Crowther (20) 72; A. Falconer (27) 74; W. Allan (19) 82.

BUDDON LINKS – Tommy Walker Trophy Round 3 (CSS )

All One Class No Scores Returned.

  

SUNDAY 20th July 2014:

 CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – G.B. Clark Trophy Round 3 (CSS 74)

All One Class M.J. Napier (1) 71; S. Ramsay (7) 72; M. Shepherd (2) 73; G.J. McKenzie (2), D.L. Adams (5) 74.

BURNSIDE COURSE – G.B. Clark Quaich Round 3 (CSS 69)

All One Class D.R. Reid (8) 66; D.A. Munro (13) 67; B. Salmond (11) 69.

BUDDON LINKS – G.B. Clark Salver Round 3 (CSS 68)

All One Class S. Beattie (13) 64; W.P. Rennie (5) 69; B. Hutton (4) 73.

Tuesday 15 July 2014

TUESDAY 15th July 2014:

 BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay (CSS 70)

All One Class A. Kennedy (21) 62, F. Johnstone (11) 68; R.E. McKinlay (8), J.S. Watson (16) 69.

 

BUDDON LINKS – Strokeplay (CSS 68)

All One Class J.A. Kennedy (1) 65; A.J.D. Maclaren (11) 69; M. Mackay (20), G.C. Smith (11) 70.

 

TUESDAY 8th July 2014

COMPETITION RESULTS;    TUESDAY 8th July 2014:

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay (CSS 74)

All One Class A. Donaldson (8), R. Henderson (11), P.F. Howlett (12) 74; J. Ward (10) 76.

 

BUDDON LINKS – Strokeplay (CSS 70)

All One Class E. O’Brien (4) 64; J.A. Kennedy (1) 66; S. Moir (10) 69.

 

Sunday Results

 

SUNDAY, 30th March 2014:

Burnside Ladies – Strokeplay (CSS 75)

S M Seaton (12) 79; S Sneddon (9) 86.

Weekend Results

SATURDAY 29th March 2014:

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay (CSS 77 )

Div 1 (H’Caps Scr to 10)

B.Fullerton (8) 73; M. Watson (3) 75; A W Payne (10) 76.

Div 2 (H’Caps 11-16)

A Harrison (16) 75; D M Cooper (12),E Valente (13), H Summers (11) 77.

Div 3 (H’Caps 17-28)

J R Murray (17), R A Naunton (19) 87.

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay (CSS 70 )

Div 1 (H’Caps Scr – 16)

G Begg (16), W Webb (13) 68; B Ransford (12) 70.

Div 2 (H’Caps 17 – 28)  

W R J Davies (17) 71; P McGovern (19), J Crowther (21) 74.

BUDDON LINKS  – Strokeplay (CSS 72)

All One Class  

R Howie (17) 67; B Hutton (4) 72; D F Cochrane (6) 73.

SUNDAY 30th March 2014:

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE – Strokeplay (CSS 78)

All One Class

S Peffers (2) 76; M J Napier (1), D M Cooper (12) 78.

 

BURNSIDE COURSE – Strokeplay (CSS 68 )

All One Class  .

R Murray (7), I Ritchie (8), D R Reid (8) 70.

BUDDON LINKS – Strokeplay (CSS 72)

All One Class

S M Downie (4) 73; A Rudol (11), J Hackett (13) 78.